clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

GGN Mock Update

Get all picks and our schedule for remaining picks below the jump.

First Round

1. Carolina- Julio Jones, WR, Alabama

2. Denver- Marcell Dareus, DT, Alabama

3. Buffalo- Cam Newton, QB, Auburn

4. Cincinnati- Da'Quan Bowers, DE, Clemson

5. Arizona- Von Miller, OLB, Texas A&M

6. Cleveland- A.J. Green, WR, Georgia

7. San Francisco- Patrick Peterson, CB, LSU

8. Tennessee- Blaine Gabbert, QB, Missouri

9. Dallas- Tyron Smith, T, USC

10. Washington- Robert Quinn, DE/OLB, North Carolina

11. Houston- Nick Fairley, DT/DE, Auburn

12. Minnesota- Ryan Mallett, QB, Arkansas

13. Detroit- Nate Solder, T, Colorado

14. St. Louis- Prince Akukamara, CB, Nebraska

15. Miami- Julius Thomas, TE, Portland State

16. Jacksonville- Ryan Kerrigan, DE, Purdue

17. New England- Aldon Smith, DE/OLB, Missouri

18. San Diego- Cameron Jordan, DE, California

19. New York (N) - Anthony Castonzo, OT, Boston College

20. Tampa Bay- Cameron Heyward, DE, Ohio State

21. Kansas City- Gabe Carimi, OT, Wisconsin

22. Indianapolis- Derek Sherrod, OT, Miss. St

23. Philadelphia- Jimmy Smith, CB, Colorado

24. New Orleans- Phil Taylor, DT, Baylor

25. Seattle- Ras-I Dowling, CB, Virginia

26. Baltimore- Justin Houston, OLB, Georgia

27. Atlanta- Kyle Rudolph, TE, Notre Dame

28. New England- J. J. Watt, DE, Wisconsin

29. Chicago- Mike Pouncey, C/G, Florida

30. New York (A) - Muhammad Wilkerson, DT, Temple

31. Pittsburgh- Brandon Harris, CB, Miami (FL)

32. Green Bay- Mark Ingram, RB, Alabama

Second Round

1. New England - Ben Ijalana, G/T, Villanova


2. Buffalo- Brooks Reed, DE/OLB, Arizona


3. Cincinnati- Jonathan Baldwin, WR, Pittsburgh


4. Denver- Rahim Moore, S, UCLA


5. Cleveland- Martez Wilson, LB, Illinois


6. Arizona- Jake Locker, QB, Washington


7. Tennessee- Stephen Paea, DT, Oregon State


8. Dallas- Aaron Williams, CB/S, Texas


9. Washington-April 10 Noon ET


10. Houston-April 10 8:00 PM ET


11. Minnesota-April 11 Noon ET


12. Detroit-April 11 8:00 PM ET


13. San Francisco-April 12 Noon ET


14. Denver-April 12 8:00 PM ET


15. St. Louis-April 13 Noon ET


16. Oakland-April 13 8:00 PM ET


17. Jacksonville-April 14 Noon ET


18. San Diego-April 14 8:00 PM ET


19. Tampa Bay-April 15 Noon ET


20. New York (N)-April 15 8:00 PM ET


21. Indianapolis-April 16 Noon ET


22. Philadelphia-April 16 8:00 PM ET


23. Kansas City-April 17 Noon ET


24. New Orleans-April 17 8:00 PM ET


25. Seattle-April 18 Noon ET


26. Baltimore-April 18 8:00 PM ET


27. Atlanta-April 19 Noon ET


28. New England-April 19 8:00 PM ET


29. San Diego-April 20 Noon ET


30. Chicago-April 20 8:00 PM ET


31. Pittsburgh-April 21 Noon ET


32. Green Bay-April 21 8:00 PM ET